Skip to content

How Much Does Inner Circle Cost in 2026?

Short answer

Inner Circle has no useful free plan: you need to pay to use it properly. Paid plans start from £19.99. UK and US prices are below. These prices come from our Inner Circle review, last updated 17 Oct 2026. Prices change and can vary by age and country.

Inner Circle plans and prices

UK prices

Inner Circle UK prices
PlanCostFeatures
Full Membership Premium£39.99 to £119.99
Full Membership - 1 Month£19.99
1 month Membership£39.99
Full Membership£19.99 or £39.99
Trial membership for 7 days£39.99
3 month Membership£79.99

Source: UK App Store in-app purchases (apps.apple.com/gb/app/id838136374). Apple lists up to 10 in-app purchases and does not show plan lengths, so one plan can appear at several prices, checked 17 Oct 2026.

US prices

Inner Circle US prices
PlanCostFeatures
Full Membership Premium$39.99 to $119.99
Week pass$13.99
Full Membership - 1 Month$19.99
1 month Membership$39.99
Full Membership$19.99 or $39.99
Trial membership for 7 days$39.99

Source: US App Store in-app purchases (apps.apple.com/us/app/id838136374). Apple lists up to 10 in-app purchases and does not show plan lengths, so one plan can appear at several prices, checked 17 Oct 2026.

Prices can change and may vary by age, location and platform. Check the app before you pay.

Questions about Inner Circle prices

Is Inner Circle free?
Not in a useful way. You need a paid plan to use Inner Circle properly.
How much is Inner Circle a month?
Full Membership Premium: £39.99 to £119.99. Full Membership - 1 Month: £19.99. 1 month Membership: £39.99. Full Membership: £19.99 or £39.99. Trial membership for 7 days: £39.99. 3 month Membership: £79.99.
Is Inner Circle worth paying for?
Inner Circle is a selective dating app targeting urban professionals, requiring application approval to join. Read our full review for what the paid plans add.